You are here

Staff

School Management
*Pat Newman; Principal
*Cheryl Vallance; Deputy Principal
*Richard Buckland; Deputy Principal

Teaching Staff
Senior Team:
*Robyn Lawson, Classroom Teacher Rm 14, Y4,5 & 6
Carole Knight, Classroom Teacher, Rm 16, Y4,5 & 6
Joseph Tobin, Classroom Teacher, Rm 15, Y4,5 & 6
Peter Witana, Classroom Teacher, Rm 17, Y4,5 & 6
Leon Toa, Classroom Teacher, Rm 3, Y4,5 & 6
*Jan Thomas, Classroom Teacher, Rm 18, Y4,5 & 6

Te Ahurutanga:
*Katarina Harrison, Classroom Teacher, Rm 9, Y0,1 & 2
Paula Rogers-Kire, Classroom Teacher, Rm 7, Y3,4 & 5
Kelli Witana, Classroom Teacher, Rm 8, Y5 & 6

Junior Team:
*Jan Moase, Classroom Teacher, Rm 20A, NE/Y1
Ravena Otene, Classroom Teacher, Rm 20B,NE/Y1
Tatyana Te Hira, Classroom Teacher, Rm 19, Y1, 2
Gaylene Goodwin, Classroom Teacher, Rm 13, Y2, 3
Paula Harrison, Classroom Teacher, Rm 12, Y2, 3
Mel Davies, Classroom Teacher, Rm 11, Y2, 3
*Tracey Alison, Classroom Teacher Rm 10, Y2, 3

Janice Taylor, Support Teacher
Isabella Mehana, PRT release
*John Moffat, PRT release
(*Senior Staff Member)

Team Leaders:
Robyn Lawson (Senior Team)
Jan Thomas (Senior Team)
Katarina Harrison (Te Ahurutanga)
Tracey Alison (Junior Team)
Jan Moase (Junior Team)

Support Staff
Tracy Beazley, Administration
Heather Cherrington, Administration
Julie Armiger, Administration
Tracy Cowan, Teacher Aide
Leeann Hansen, Teacher Aide / Library
Barbara Mahon, Teacher Aide / Cleaner
Pete Pofaiva, Teacher Aide / Sports
Nicola Walker, Teacher Aide
Kylie Apetera, Teacher Aide
Saraiah Wikaira, Kaiawhina
Kelsie Bickerton, Teacher Aide
Aladdin Watene, Teacher Aide
Kathryn Pyle, Teacher Aide
Shayna Tukiri, Teacher Aide
Cathryn Neil, Teacher Aide
Katarina Linton, Teacher Aide
Vicki Konia, Teacher Aide
Radhika Harris, Teacher Aide
Laqueeta Rapana, Teacher Aide
Micheline Fowler, Teacher Aide
Traycee Tito, teacher Aide
Hana Park, Kaiarahi Reo
Cam Hill, Social Worker in Schools
Mat Barton, Computer Technician
Simon Mahon, Maintenance Officer
Amelia Pickering, Cleaner